Quick info
What to expect
Reduced price
Meeting point
Reviews
Ask a question
Bus tours

Barcelona bus turístic skip-the-line tickets 1 day or 2 days

Based on 13 reviews
Availability: Daily
Duration: Flexible
Language: English, Italian, French, Spanish, Arabic, German, Portuguese, Russian, Dutch, Japanese, Norwegian, Swedish
Mobile voucher accepted
INSTANT CONFIRMATION
SKIP THE LINE
Do this because
  • Barcelona's most interesting sights with just one ticket!
  • The best and most convenient way to see all the major landmarks and places of interest
What to expect

Discover Barcelona on the double-decker Barcelona Bus Turístic, the most convenient way to discover Barcelona's most interesting and attractive sights. You can get on and off the bus as often and for as long as you like at any of the stops.

There are three different routes making it easy to plan your visit to Barcelona. The Barcelona Bus Turístic will take you on these three different routes which have transfer points along the way, meaning you can change from one route to another with the same ticket. You can choose the red, blue or green route, depending on the places you are most interested in visiting. From Plaça Catalunya to the MACBA, along Passeig de Gràcia, to the Sagrada Familia, the village of Gracia, Park Güell, Tibidabo, Pedralbes and the Futbol Club Barcelona Stadium. Or to the Parc de la Ciutadella, the Diagonal, Sants Station, Montjuïc and the old harbor, Port Vell. Or how about a route from the Olympic Harbour, through Poblenou to the Forum district to enjoy the best panoramic views of Barcelona's beaches!

Look at the buildings, monuments and tourist sights while you listen to the comprehensive audio guide in 16 languages that will tell you everything you need to know to enjoy your visit. And don't forget your discount voucher booklet, which offers savings of up to 200€ on tickets, and at leisure attractions, bars and restaurants.

Read more
What's included
  • Ticket for three sightseeing routes. Valid for one or two consecutive days
  • Informative guide in three languages describing every stop
  • Audio guide in 16 languages: English, Catalan, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Chinese, Portuguese, Russian, Dutch, Finnish, Swedish, Arabic, Hebrew and Turkish
  • Discount-voucher booklet for your sightseeing
  • Free Wi-Fi, with an automatic connection
Reduced price
  • Children (4-12 years)
  • Senior (66+)
  • Persons with disabilities (+33%)
Where
Meeting point:

Blue and red routes (northbound and southbound) from Plaça Catalunya and green route (Forum) from the Olympic Marina.

You can pick up your tickets onboard the Bus Turístic and from the following tourist information offices:

  • Plaça Catalunya daily from 8.30am to 8.30pm
  • Plaça Sant Jaume (Ciutat, 2), Monday to Friday, 8.30am to 8.30pm, Saturday, 9.00am to 7.00pm, Sunday and public holidays, 9.00am to 2.00pm
  • Barcelona Airport (Terminals T1 and T2), 8.30am to 8.30pm
  • Sants Station (pl. Països Catalans s/n), 8.00am to 8.00pm
  • Columbus Monument (Pl. Portal de la Pau, s/n), 8.30am to 8.30pm
When

The blue and red routes run throughout the year

  • From 2 January to 26 March. From 9.00am to 7.00pm
  • From 27 March to 29 October. From 9.00am to 9.00pm
  • From 30 March to 30 December. From 9.00am to 7.00pm
  • Special dates: 24 and 31 December. From 9.00am to 6.00pm

The green route runs from 18 March to 1 November

  • From 18 March to 26 March. From 9.00am to 7.00pm
  • From 27 March to 29 October. From 9.00am to 9.00pm
  • From 29 October to 1 November. From 9.00am to 7.00pm
Read more
Provider
Turisme de Barcelona
Booking fee
Good news! No extra fees are applied to this booking.
Cancellation policy
Unfortunately, we can't offer you a refund nor can we change or cancel your booking for this particular product, due to our partner's policy.
What people say about this experience
Based on 13 reviews
Great
Excellent (4)
Great (8)
Average (1)
Poor (0)
Bad (0)

You might also like

Attractions & monuments

The Barcelona Aquàrium is located in the old harbor, Port Vell, and is the world’s largest aquarium ...

(48)
$ 24
City passes

Barcelona is the perfect city to explore on foot while you lose yourself in the narrow streets in it...

(37)
$ 17
City passes

The Barcelona Card Express lets you make the most out of your stay in the splendid Catalan city!For ...

(14)
$ 22
Attractions & monuments
Must see

Don't miss Park Güell, a place that will surprise you again and again! You won't find a park like th...

(50)
$ 28
Attractions & monuments

A visit to Casa Milà, popularly known as La Pedrera, a building that is a reference point in world a...

(391)
$ 25
Attractions & monuments
Likely to sell out

Hop on board the Montjuïc cable car and enjoy astonishing views of the city and the sea from the cas...

(18)
$ 14
Attractions & monuments

Barcelona is known as the capital of Modernism and the place where the famous architect Antoni Gaudí...

(449)
$ 44
Transportation

In just 35 minutes the Aerobús shuttle connects Barcelona-El Prat airport with the center of Barcelo...

(50)
$ 7
Walking tours

Enjoy Barcelona like a real local! Take in the beautiful sights and some of the city’s unique hidden...

$ 21
Hiking

In this unique hiking experience, you will discover the Collserola Natural Park walking through its ...

$ 50
from:
$ 34